Chauffeured transfers in Taranto · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Taranto with the fare shown first
Taranto arranges pre-booked transfers in Taranto (Italy). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in EUR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in EUR, no surprises on arrival
- 32 destinations in Taranto, each with its page
- Grottagliefrom €22.137 min
- Villaggio San Giovannifrom €37.4616 min
- Relais Histò San Pietro sul Mar Piccolofrom €41.4214 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Taranto requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Taranto and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
32
destinations in Taranto
€22.13
the cheapest route
7 min
Aeroporto di Grottaglie-Taranto"Marcello Arlotta" → Grottaglie
Prices by route
Guide prices in Taranto, in EUR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Aeroporto di Grottaglie-Taranto"Marcello Arlotta" → Grottaglie4.9 km · 7 min€22.13from
- Aeroporto di Grottaglie-Taranto"Marcello Arlotta" → Villaggio San Giovanni11.8 km · 16 min€37.46from
- Aeroporto di Grottaglie-Taranto"Marcello Arlotta" → Relais Histò San Pietro sul Mar Piccolo14.6 km · 14 min€41.42from
- Aeroporto di Grottaglie-Taranto"Marcello Arlotta" → Ospedale San Giuseppe Moscati (Ospedale Nord)14.8 km · 15 min€42.16from
- Aeroporto di Grottaglie-Taranto"Marcello Arlotta" → Presepe vivente di Faggiano15.2 km · 19 min€44.44from
- Aeroporto di Grottaglie-Taranto"Marcello Arlotta" → Parco Pineta Cimino15.3 km · 19 min€44.61from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aeroporto di Grottaglie-Taranto"Marcello Arlotta" → Grottaglie | 4.9 km | 7 min | €22.13 | See details |
| Aeroporto di Grottaglie-Taranto"Marcello Arlotta" → Villaggio San Giovanni | 11.8 km | 16 min | €37.46 | See details |
| Aeroporto di Grottaglie-Taranto"Marcello Arlotta" → Relais Histò San Pietro sul Mar Piccolo | 14.6 km | 14 min | €41.42 | See details |
| Aeroporto di Grottaglie-Taranto"Marcello Arlotta" → Ospedale San Giuseppe Moscati (Ospedale Nord) | 14.8 km | 15 min | €42.16 | See details |
| Aeroporto di Grottaglie-Taranto"Marcello Arlotta" → Presepe vivente di Faggiano | 15.2 km | 19 min | €44.44 | See details |
| Aeroporto di Grottaglie-Taranto"Marcello Arlotta" → Parco Pineta Cimino | 15.3 km | 19 min | €44.61 | See details |
Where we take you in Taranto
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Aeroporto di Grottaglie-Taranto"Marcello Arlotta"
from €22.13Airport
SP83, 74020 Grottaglie TA
See prices and book →Aeroporto Militare "Antonio Ramirez" - 36º Stormo
from €70.41Airport
Via Federico II di Svevia, 6738, 70023 Gioia del Colle BA
See prices and book →Grottaglie
from €22.13Station
74023 Grottaglie TA, Italia
See prices and book →Massafra
from €70.41Station
74016 Massafra TA, Italia
See prices and book →Taranto Galese
from €44.82Station
74123 Taranto TA, Italia
See prices and book →Casa di Cura Bernardini
from €57.20Hospital
Via Scoglio del Tonno, 64, 74121 Taranto TA
See prices and book →Casa di cura S. Camillo
from €46.81Hospital
Via Masaccio, 12, 74100 Taranto TA
See prices and book →Centro Ospedaliero Militare
from €54.36Hospital
Via Vincenzo Pupino, 1, 74123 Taranto TA
See prices and book →GVM - D'Amore Hospital
from €50.84Hospital
Viale Magna Grecia, 62, 74121 Taranto TA
See prices and book →Ospedale San Giuseppe Moscati (Ospedale Nord)
from €42.16Hospital
Via per Martina Franca, 74010 Statte TA
See prices and book →PRONTOSALUTE (Pronto Salute) - Poliambulatorio e Centro Radiologico
from €53.68Hospital
Via Sardegna, 2, 74121 Taranto TA
See prices and book →Santissima Annunziata
from €56.41Hospital
Via Francesco Bruno, 1, 74121 Taranto TA
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Taranto?
In Taranto and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Taranto centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in EUR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Taranto?
The fare in EUR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Taranto?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Taranto?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Taranto, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car